Soldier List

Many thanks to Greg Monette for compiling this information.
Please select the town/city you wish to view from the list below:
Town of Albion
Town of Amboy
Town of Boylston
Town of Constantia
Town of Granby
Town of Hannibal
Town of Hastings
Town of Mexico
Town of New Haven
Town of Orwell
City of Oswego
Town of Oswego
Town of Palermo
Town of Parish
Town of Redfield
Town of Richland
Town of Sandy Creek
Town of Schroeppel
Town of Scriba
Town of Volney
Town of West Monroe
Town of Williamstown

Town of Albion Town of Albion

Chapin, Franklin-d. 1867, buried in Maplelawn cemetery -Dugway
Degarmo, Henry-d. 1869, buried in Maplelawn cemetery -Dugway
Hurd, Jervis-(unknown cemetery)
Loomis, George-(unknown cemetery)
Stevens, Reuben-(unknown cemetery)
Degarmo, Henry-(unknown cemetery)

Town of Amboy Town of Amboy

Fulmer, George
Garber, John
Hall, Ezra
Louis, Garret
Nicholas, Garret
Reymore, David
Spoon, Peter
Thompson, Job
Wells, Samuel

Town of Boylston Town of Boylston

Calkins, Daniel W.
Snyder, Moses
Etheridge, John
McDougall, William
Munderbock, Henry
Wells, Peter
Wood, Arnold
Young, David I.

Town of Constantia Town of Constantia

Allen, Comfort
Allen, Solomon
Avery, Amos
Barger, Jacob
Clark, Sereno
Cook, Samuel Brown-d. 1856, buried in Constantia
Fuller, Leonard
Rhoda, Henry
Vickery, Morris
Warn, Stephen
Widrig, John

Town of Granby Town of Granby

Allen, Weston
Baker, Ezra
Bellows, Darius R.
Buel, John
Davis, Simeon
Dumas, John
Dumbleton, Alpheus
Gilbert, Ebenezer
Green, John
Hawse, Abraham
Hugunin, Abram D.
Hungerford, Daniel
McCleady, Lawerence D.
Paine, Seth
Palmer, Benjamin
Parker, James
Perkins, Benjamin
Phillips, Abraham
Robinson, Benjamin
Satterlee, James
Sears, David
Stewart, John
Tompkins, Benjamin
Vandelinder, Abram-s/o Gerardus VanDelinder/Catharina VanOstrander, w. Betsy Chapman, b. Dec. 21, 1792, d. Oct. 29, 1863, buried in Ganby Corners cemetery
Vandelinfer, Abraham
Veeder, Derick
White, Consider
Woodruff, William

Town of Hannibal Town of Hannibal

Anderson, Chester
Blodgett, Ziba
Breed, James
Blodgett, Levi
Burt, James
Brace, Capt. Stephen
Blodgett, Alanson
Brooks, Ira
Curtiss, James D.
Colton, Julius
Collins, Eli
Clark, Samuel
Cox, John
Dudley, Asa
Drury, Elijah
Dodd, William
Elliott, John
Fullerton, Capt. Wm.
Gillis, Walter
Gillis, John
Gillis, Hector
Hodgdon, William
Hawks, William
Jones, Nathan
Keeney, John
Lewis, Benjamin
Lane, Roswell
Messenger, Israel
Maxwell, George
Owen, Jesse
Parks, John K.
Rice, Arvin Sr.
Rudd, Levi
Sanders, Samuel
Schofield, James
Smith, Ira
Sprague, Samuel
Stevenson, William
Stevenson, James
Van Horn, Jesse
Watson, Abram
Winchell, Asa
Whipple, Solomon
Wood, Abner
Tillapaugh, Daniel

Town of Hastings Town of Hastings

Allen, Solomon
Ausman, C.
Clock, Joseph
Damuth, George
Gordon, Joseph
Gorton, John P.
Petty, Levi
Tripp, James
Yorton, John P.

Town of Mexico Town of Mexico

Alfred Shubal-buried in Primitive cemetery
Allin/Allene Paul
Ames, Leonard Sr.-b. 1776, d. 1843, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
Armstrong James P.
Avery William M.
Barse, J.B.(Jacob)-b. 1790, d. 1853, buried in Maple View cemetery
Beebe, Asa-b. 1792, d. 1878, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
Beebe Joseph
Bolls Elias
Brewster Elias
Brewster Sardins
Brockway Lyman
Brown Elisha
Burnham Dye/Depe
Calkins James
Cole, Wm Ensign-buried in Primitive cemetery
Crossman, Rowland
Davis Asa-b. 1774, d. 1851, buried in Primitive cemetery
Davis Phinias-b. 1774, d. 1844, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
Douglas Sanford
Easton Calvin
Easton David, Jr.
Easton Nathaniel
Everts Luther II
Everts Philo
Gates Etiphaz
Griffin Ezekiel
Griggs/Griegs Daniel
Hatch Ebenezer
Hatch John
Hatch Lyman
Hills Jonathan
Holliday Reuben
Hosmer, Sherman-b. 1786, d. 1877, buried in Primitive cemetery
Hutchens, Lovel-b. 1784, d. 1870
Kelsey Abel
Kingsley John
Lindsley Almon
Manwaring, John-d. 1884, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
Marvin John
Marvin Nathaniel
Mathews Edmund
May, Dexter
Moore/More, Samuel
Ormsbee, Elisha-buried in Colosse cemetery
Peck, Solomon-b. 1754, d. 1815, buried in Primitive cemetery
Place, Andrew
Powers, Richard
Preston, Emerson-b. 1779, d. 1820, buried in Wellwod cemetery
Richardson, F/E–buried in Colosse cemetery
Richardson, John
Richardson, Rufus
Roberts, James
Root, Thomas
Savage, Joel-b. 1762, d. 1835, buried in Primitive cemetery
Savage, Gibson-b. 1796, d. 1831, buried in Primitive cemetery
Savage, William
Smith, Phillip-buried in Primitive cemetery
Tullar, Harvey-b. 1794, d. 1870, buried in Wellwod cemetery
Valentine, David-b. 1790, d. 1870, buried in Wellwod cemetery
Wales, George
Wheeler, Edmund Major-b. 1779, d. 1820, buried in Primitive cemetery
Whipple, Caleb-b. 1764, d. 1851, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
White, Jason
Whitney, Eliphalet
Whitney, Levi
Wickware, John-b. 1781, d. 1861, buried in Mexico Village cemetery
Williams, David Sage-b. 1790, d. 1830, buried in Primitive cemetery
Culverson, William
Dunham, William
Ely, Edmund G.
Howard, Dexter
Myers, Jacob
Parker, Nathanl
Reed, John
Rider, Amos
Spinning, Lemuel
Tryon, Levi
VanNatta, Benjamin

Town of New Haven Town of New Haven

Ames, John
Bailey, Alanson
Barnes, Zaduck
Bennett, Alden-d. July 25, 1854, buried in New Haven
Buell, Levi-3 wives, b. July 25, 1774, d. 1851, buried in New Haven
Bromley, Ezra
Coe, William-w. Polly, buried in New Haven
Cheever, William M.-d. Aug. 19, 1843, buried in New Haven
Cummins, Luman-w. Susan, b. March 25, 1797, d. Oct. 29, 1876, buried in New Haven
Eason, Calvin-w. Elsie Grandall, d. July 18, 1865, buried in New Haven
Eason, Richard-d. 1855‐1860, buried in New Haven
Forman, Walter
Hall, Daniel-d. Oct. 23, 1841, buried in New Haven
Hart, Silas-w. Ellie, buried New Haven
Hewet/Hewit, Walter
Jarret, James, Jr.-d. Feb. 1, 1831, buried in New Haven
Kelse,y Jonathan
May, Elias-b. 1785,d. 1857, buried in New Haven
May, Alanson-buried in New Haven
Parker(s), William C.
Place, Andrew-d. Nov. 15, 1852, buried in New Haven
Risley, Solomon-s/o Richard Risley/Deborah Hepsabeth, d. 1850‐1855, buried in New Haven
Rowe, Norman-b. Jan. 2, 1795, d. Oct. 28, 1887, buried in New Haven
Smith, Solomon-d. Nov. 28, 1824, buried in New Haven
Squires, Pierce-b. June 4, 1785, d. Jan. 11, 1861, buried in New Haven
Stacy, John Deacon-d. May 1, 1835, buried in New Haven
Thurston, Jesse-buried in Montgomery, CO
White, Solomon L.-d. July 18, 1857, buried in New Haven
Wilbur, Walter P.-buried in New Haven
Wing, Jonathan-w. Rene, d. Oct. 7, 1828, buried in New Haven
Wright Sherman-buried in North Scriba
Wyman Gardner
Wiman Meres-s/o Winan Wyman, d. March 17, 1884, buried in New Haven

Town of Orwell Town of Orwell

Beecher, William-d. Nov.2, 1869, buried in Evergreen cemtery
Cogswell, George W.-d. 1878, buried in Evergreen cemetery
Gilbert, Edward-b. May 3, 1795, d. May 2, 1882, buried in Evergreen cemetery
Jewell, Erastus-d. Aug. 24, 1868, buried in Pekin cemetery
Lewis, Mana-d. Sept. 11, 1856, buried in Pekin cemetery
More/Moore, John
Ouderkirk, Abram-d. Feb. 25, 1855, buried in Pekin cemetery
Parker, John-d. Oct. 1, 1846, buried in Pekin cemetery
Potter, Charles-d. May 20, 1839, buried in Potter cemetery
Stowell, Orin Crocker-d. Dec. 6, 1847, buried in Potter cemetery
Sampson, Unknown-w. Alice
Snyder, Reuben
Vary, Clark-d. April 27, 1874, buried in Potter cemetery
West, David-d. June 19, 1862, buried in Pekin cemetery
Northway, Zenas
Stevens, E.F.
Wheeler, Simon

City of Oswego City of Oswego

Aiken, Samuel
Collins, Thomas
Wyman/Wiman, Mires/Meres

Town of Oswego Town of Oswego

Worden, Lyman-w. Elizabeth Brown, b. 1790, d. Jan.20, 1883, buried in Rural cemetery

Town of Palermo Town of Palermo

Cummings, Dan
Flint, Jacob A.-d. 1852, buried in Upsons Corners cemetery
Getman, Frederick I.-d. 1861, buried in Clifford cemetery
Hollister, Philomon
Johnson, Levi-b.1793, d. 1865, buried in Sayles Corners cemetery
Hesson, James-buried in Clifford cemetery
Loomis, Elias-d. 1836, buried in Clifford cemetery
Mason, Almon-w. Lydia Thomas, b. May 11, 1795, buried in Roosevelt cemetery
Munger, Jonathan-d. 1841, buried in Tinkers cemetary
Packer, Amasa-buried in Tinkers cemetery
Phelps, Levi-d. 1867, buried in Upsons Corners cemetery
Pitcher, Gotlieb-buried in Sayles Corners cemetery
Raymond, Alfred
Sayle, John-d. 1858, buried in Sayles Corners cemetery
Sutton, Stephen-w. Maria Patchin, b. 1790, d. Jan. 20, 1883, buried in Roosevelt cemetery
VanBuren, Peter
VanWagoner, Albertus
Wood, Amos-d. 1863, buried in Palermo Center cemetery
Wood, Henry

Town of Parish Town of Parish

Ackley John B.
Allen, Paul
Brandow, Apollos
Castor, Jacob
Crim, Phillip
DeGarmo, Peter
Dully, Benjami
Fraver, Jacob
Getman, John
Mackay, Phillip
Muckey, Phillip
Nash, James
Nuthing, Thomas
Soble, Daniel

Town of Redfield Town of Redfield

Adrit, Sylvania-w. Catherine Cramer, d. Feb. 16, 1881, buried in Redfield
Balcom, Samuel-s/o Mark Balcom/Sally Balcom, b. March 16,1799, buried in Redfield
Benton, Robert
Bonner, John
Brooks, Henry-b. 1783, d. December 21, 1862, buried in Redfield
Carey, John H.
Carpenter, Soloman
Clemons, Samuel-w. Martha Rathurn, b. June 1785
Halstead, Henry
Johnson, Amos-w. Abia, b. 1760, d. 1858
McKinney, George-w. Sarah Brooks, b. 1795, d. Oct.10, 1888, buried in Redfield

Town of Richland Town of Richland

Ackerman, John
Ackerman, Daniel
Ackerman, Lyman
Ackerman, Robert
Atwood, Otis-w. Sally, d. May 6, 1873, buried inMcClelland cemetery
Bement (Capt), Ebenezer-b.1767, w. Sarah, d. Nov.18, 1847, buried in McClelland cemetery
Bennet, Reuben
Bentley, Abel
Borown Daniel-b. c1785, d. Jan. 17, 1867, buried in Pulaski
Bowman, Daniel-b. c1783, d. Jan. 27, 1872, buried in Pulaski
Brooks, Stephen
Brown, Daniel-b. c1785, d. Jan. 17, 1867, buried in Pulaski
Brown, David-b. July 1776, s/o Elijah Brown/Phebe, w. Sally Harmon, d. Feb. 4, 1830
Brown, Stephen Lewis
Brown Sylvester
Bulen, David-b. c1791, s/o David Bulen/Elizabeth Hove, w. Waty Whipple, d. Feb. 2, 1875, buried in Daysville
Bunn, John-b. c1788, d. Aug. 15, 1872, buried in Daysville
Burdock Edward
Burr, Elisha-b. c1794, s/o Isaac Burr/Irene Orcutt, w. Charlotte Nash, d. Sept. 24, 1879, buried in Willis cemetery-S. Richland
Calkins, Asahel-b. c1792, s/o Samuel Calkins/Anna Dean, w. Acenath, d. Oct. 17, 1861, buried in Daysville
Calkins Benjamin
Campbell Lyman
Carpenter Amasa
Carpenter Asa
Cass, Aaron- b. Dec.25, 1761, w. Ruth Bull, d. Oct.13, 1812, buried in Niagara Falls
Champney, Hira-b. 1786, w. Eunice, d. Dec. 19, 1853, buried in Barnard/North Rd-S cemetery
Chapman, Benjamin
Clark, Asa
Clark, James-b. July 10, 1795, d. after 1868
Clark, Sherman-b. Oct. 28, 1795, w. Nancy, d. May 11, 1880, buried in Pulaski
Cole (Col.), Hezekiah-b. Sept. 23, 1765, s/o Richard Cole, w. Bethani Arnold, d. July 3, 1844, buried in Riverside cemetery
Corbin, Benjamin H.
Crandall, Alden-b. May 6, 1794, s/o Abner Crandall/Mary Wilcox, w. Mabel Maltby, d. Sept. 2, 1866, buried at cemetery in Vinton, Iowa
Crandle, Elery
Cross, Benjamin E.
Cross, Benjamin E.
Cummings, Jeremiah Hoiselton
Cunningham, William
Doane, Josiah-b. 1788, s/oLevi Doane/Anna Rising, w. Almira Weed, d. Jan. 26, 1859, buried in Pulaski
Doane, Simeon-b. Aug. 25, 1786, s/o Levi Doane/Anna Rising, w. Joanna Weed, d. Aug. 21, 1866, buried in Pulaski
Dodge, Chester-b. April 13, 1788, s/o William Dodge/Lydia Nichols, w. Martha Cone, d. Feb. 18, 1871, buried in Pulaski
Doty, Stephen
Douglas, John
Dunlap, Samuel-b. April 26, 1785, s/o William Dunlap, w. Sylvia Robbins, d. Sept. 4, 1853, buried in Ferguson cemetery
Dunton/Duncan, Simon
Ehle, Hermann
Ellis, Jacob, Jr.
Erskine, Salmon-b. Mar, 2, 1791, s/o John Erskine/Phebe Robinson, w. Betsey Hasting, d. March 6, 1881, buried in Willis-S. Richland
Filkins, John
Fox, Justus-b. June 5, 1784, s/o Ephraim Fox/Anna Gilman, w. Rebecca Bull, d. April 18, 1861, buried in Riverside cemetery
Gillespie, Robert
Greene, Johathan-b. June 11, 1792, s/o Joseph Greene/Hannah Nichol, w. Cynthia White, d. July 25, 1865, buried in Adams
Greene (Lt.), Levi
Greenwood, John-b. Jan 26, 1785, s/o Joshua Greenwood/Hannah Twitch
Hale, William
Harmon, James-b. Aug. 27, 1788, s/o Thaddeus Harmon/Phebe Gillett, w. Rebecca Cross, d. May 31, 1781, buried in Pulaski
Harmon, Silas
Harmon, Thaddeus, Jr.
Hatch, Barnabas
Haynor, Thomas
Hewitt, Palmer
Higbee/Higbie, Isaac
Hinman, Peleg
Hinman, William E.-b. 1783, s/o Ephraim W. Hinman/Rebecca Hurd, w. Eunice/Mary B, d. 1880, buried in Pulaski-no stone
Hoisington, Ephaim
Hurd, Jarvis-b. c1796, s/o Joseph Hurd, w. Esther, d. after 1850, possibly buried in Ellisburg
Ingersoll, Abraham
Ingersoll, John, Jr.
Jackson, Abijah
Jackson, Amos
Jackson, Joseph
Jenkins, Simeon
Ledyard, John-b. July 12, 1797, s/o Charles Ledyard/Phebe Hale, w. Amelia Corneli, d. March 25, 1875, buried in Pulaski
Leslie, Jonathan
Lilly, Phineas
Lombard, Arial-buried in Riverside cemetery
Lord, Halturn
Lyman, Silas-b. July 24, 1794, s/o Silas Lyman/Parnee Brown, w. Cynthia Waugh, d. Oct. 17, 1883, buried in Pulaski
Maltby, Anson-b. Aug. 17, 1792, s/o Timothy Maltby/Mabel Dimmoc, w. Electa Duncan, d. Nov. 12, 1870, buried in Pulaski
Maltby, Timothy-b. April 9, 1770, s/o Samuel Maltby/Rosanna Coe, w. Mabel Dimmoc, d. June 17, 1842, buried in Pulaski
Manwarren, James-b. July 1794, s/o Samuel Manwarin/Hannah, w. Lucy Upton, d. Feb. 3, 1874, buried in Daysville
Maxham/Maxum, Asa
Maxham/Maxum, Ellis
McChesney, James A.-b. May 15, 1802, s/o John McChesney/Abigail Stevens, w. Catherine Rips, d. May 2, 1883, buried in Daysville
Mcnitt/Mcknitt, Samuel
Meacham, Isaac
Meacham, Jabez – b. April 30, 1785, s/o Isaac Meacham/Lucy Standish, w. Susan Terrill, d. Sept 1849, buried in Pulaski
Meacham, John – b. Aug 7, 1777 s/o Isaac Meacham/Lucy Standish, w. Polly Harmon, d. Oct. 25, 1814, buried in Pulaski
Mead, Lewis
Munger, William D.- w. Annie, d. Feb. 23, 1872, buried in Daysville
Muzzy, William
Niles, Samuel-b.c1795, s/o John Niles/Mary, w. Lydia, d. June 25, 1882, buried in Daysville.
Noyes, Nathan W. – b. May 16, 1774, w. Phila Roberts, d. June 12, 1858, buried in Noyes cemetery-Sandy Creek
Nutting, Thomas
Parkhurst, Jonathan
Patterson, Henry
Peck, Reuben
Pierce, John
Porter, Ashbel
Porter, Hervey
Porter, Seth
Price, Isaac – b. July 12, 1781, s/o Rufus Price/Ruth Grant, w. Lydia Weed, d. June 22, 1872, buried in Daysville
Price, Ralph
Rathbone, Stricklin
Rice, Abel
Rice, James
Richardson, Oliver
Sage, Philo
Scripture, Samuel
Seamans, Isaac – b. Nov. 11, 1794, s/o John Seamans/Sarah Westcott, w. Sarah Pettingill, d. April 10, 1870
Sheeley, Sefrenus
Slater, Elisha – b. Jan. 3, 1795, s/o Bejamin Slater/Wattie Hopkins, w. Hannah Mereth, d. May 28, 1832
Smith, James G.
Smith, William
Snyder, Anthony
Snyder, Henry
Soul, Thomas
Soule, Constant – b. May 14, 1785, s/o David Soule/Martha, w. Lucena Brace, D 1841 buried in Willis cemetery-S. Richland
Soule, Reuben – b. July 6, 1794, s/o David Soule/Martha, w. Aurelia Calkins, d. between 1841-50, buried in Willis cemetery-S. Richland
Spades, Joseph
Spencer, Clark
Sykes, Daniel
Thompson, William
Tombs, Daniel
Tracy, Starks
Trumbull, Simeon – b. April 19, 1759, s/o Levi Trumbull/Elizabeth Rising, d. July 4, 1829, buried in Pawlet, VT
Tryon, Levi
Tyler, William
Upton, James
Vorce, John
Vorce, Samuel
Vorce, William – b. August 27, 1779, s/o Timothy Vorce/Elizabeth Simpson, w. Mercy Price/Mary, d. Nov. 21, 1857, buried in Muir, Michigan
Warner, Eleazer
Waters(Cap), Worthy-b. May 2, 1798, w. Mary, d. Jan. 15, 1867, buried in Willis cemetery
Weed, Eli (Maj) – b. Feb. 20, 1789, s/o. Ira Week, w. Sarah McChesney, d. Sept 21, 1875, buried in Pulaski
Weed, Ezra
Weed, John – b. 1764 CT., s/o Jehiel Weed/Lydia Hoyt , d. 1834
Weldon, Jacob
Wethore, Orrin M.
Wheeler, Eli – w. Polly
White, Calvin – b. 1797, w. Applu, d. 1863, buried in Pulaski
Wood, Jabin – b. c1795, w. Melinda, d. Oct. 18, 1893, buried in Willis cemetery-S. Richland
Wright (Cap), Benjamin
Young (Cap), Ebenezer – b. c1777, w. Anna, d. Dec. 26, 1856, buried in Pulaski

Town of Sandy Creek Town of Sandy Creek

Alton, Shawn Charles
Baker, Andrew -s/o Thomas & Sally Baker
Baldwin, Jebez
Bealls, Daniel – buried in Woodlawn cemetery
Canough, Fred
Carpenter, Asa – buried in Woodlawn cemetery
Chappell, Erastud
Coon, Peter
Covey, B.
Cunningham, William
Dunlap, John A.- buried in Woodlawn cemetery
Dunlap, Smith
Ehle, Harmonious
Goodrich, Sam Jr.
Gurley, Jr., Nicholas
Hadley, Samuel
Harvey, Isaac
Helmer, Phillip
Howe, Eben
Howe, Elias
Howe, Newell
Hunter, Oliver
Lilley, Phineas
Meacham, Thomas
Mosier, Isaac
Morey, Moses
Murphy, James T.
Nach, Pliney
Noyes (Lt.), Nathan W.- buried in Noyes cemetery
Porter, Seth
Reed, George
Remington, ____
Salisbury, Reuben
Snyder, Jonathan
Stephens‐vens, Ezra
Tucker, Joseph
Tuttle, John
Upton, James
Weser, Benjamin-buried in Ellisburg
Weser, Isaac-buried in Ellisburg
Wilder, William
Wodell, Chris
Yerrington, John

Town of Schroeppel Town of Schroeppel

Breed, Adin
Chace, Allen
Culver, Stephen
Easton, Nathanial P.
Friar, James
Huntley, Oliver
Moyer, Solomon H.
Nickerson, Constant
Olmstead, Timothy – buried in Old Phoenix
Russ, Adoniram
Tappen, Jabez
Townsend, Alanson
Waring, George
Wilbur, Thomas
Yeomans, John A.

Town of Scriba Town of Scriba

Albro, Samuel C.
Bacon, Alias
Bartlett, Henry
Bumham, Philo
Coe, Seymour
Cook, Silas
Coon, Samuel
Dixon, Samuel
Douglas, Robert
Everts, Hyman
Fish, Jeremiah
Green, John
Hall, Merit
Himes, Amos
Himes, James
Holcomb, Samuel
Jones, Stephen
Jordan, Daniel
King, Charles
Klock, George
Linman, Henry
Matteson, Solomon
Merrit, Isaac B.
Miller, Tobias
Miner/Minor, Joshua
Minett, Isaac
Morgan, Chapman
Olds, Azel
Otis, Oliver
Parker, James
Prosser, Nathan
Pulver, William
Pulver, william P.
Rodes, Samuel
Slauson, Jones
Stone, Erastus
Stone, Orrin
Sweet, James
Sweet, John
S/Cyrenus, George
Wales, George
Wells, Ebenezer
Woolson, Ephraim
Wright, David P.
Wright, Josiah

Town of Volney Town of Volney

Aulhout, Peter
Bellows, Silas
Blake, Myron
Brooks, Claudius
Coe, Cyrus
Coe, Jesse
Coe, Morris
Collins, David
Easton, Joseph
Gasper, John
Gasper, Joseph
Graham, Richard
Grah/yam, Samuel
Hubbard, Thomas
Mckinnster, William
Morgan, Asa
Olba, Obadiah
Sackett, Jonathan
Smith, Josiah
Thomas, Elam
Trembly/Trimbly, Eliphalet
VanBuren, Jacob
VanBuren, John
VanBuren, Peter
VanBuren, Volkert
Vanvolke/inburgh, Lawrence
Warring, George
Waterhouse, Benjamin B.
Waterhouse, John
Wheelock, Alvin
Whitney, Asa
Baldwin, Dan
Bailey, John
Bartlett, David
Bell, David
Bell, Peter
Breed, Oliver
Buel, Levi
Calkins, Amos
Copeland, Abial C.
Drake, Otis
Hinman, David
Holden, Moses
Knap, Joseph
Lawrence, John
McDougal, Doug
Moss, Joseph
Nelso, Roger S.
Peckham, Giles
Richardson, Nathan
Sherman, Jonathan
Shufelt, John
Stevens, John
Weeks, Ebenezer

Town of West Monroe Town of West Monroe

Cooke, Gardner
Merchant, Ezekiel
Merchant, Joel
Nickerson, Hiram
Reese, Frederock
Reynolds, Charles
Spencer, Benjamin
Traver, Charles N.

Town of Williamstown Town of Williamstown

Comstock, Gaston
Goodwin, Herman
Goodwin, Samuel
Hough, Daniel
Lovejoy, Anthony
Lovejoy, Asa
Plumb, Daniel
Rowley, Alva
Rowley, Peter
Selden, Asa B.
West, William
Gibbs, Amasa
Gilbert, Ebenezer
Hough, Russell
Rowell, David
Sneck, George